Tuesday, September 05, 2017

Wrestling Lawsuit Research Tutorial

I was recently contacted by someone asking about what resources I use for my legal research on professional wrestling lawsuits. I'll share what I've learned in this process.

The "subscription" service is http://pacer.gov  which is an online database of federal lawsuits which can be searched and documents can be viewed at the cost of about 10 cents per page. Many lawsuits have a 30 page limit (meaning that a 50 page filing only costs $3.00) but transcripts are an exception that. Records are mostly digitized consistently from mid-2000s to now, but sometimes it goes back further. The good news is that people have been attacking the issue of expensive PACER costs for awhile.

The best resource is RECAP which is a plug-in to your browser.
https://free.law/recap
What RECAP does is that every time someone downloads a document off PACER it makes a copy of it and uploads it to the internet archive for free.
So if a lawsuit has been viewed by someone who has the RECAP extension installed, you can view it for free. The plug-in will show you a little (R) around any document that is already available for free when you're browsing PACER if you have the extension installed.

In addition, you can search on various websites for the lawsuits that have been already uploaded by RECAP -- for instance:
https://www.courtlistener.com/recap/

Next resource I recommend is Google Scholar ( https://scholar.google.com/  )
Putting in court cases that you're looking for often will turn up here there's even a choice of "case law" on the search screen.
So far, we've been looking at Federal Court cases. Obviously, not all court cases are Federal. For state cases, it gets a lot trickier.

Each state is different. You usually have to start with the county that the lawsuit was filed in and look for their local court system and check for civil lawsuits.
Florida is really complex with almost every county being treated separately.
A state like CT is easier because almost everything is on a single website.
NY is a bit of hybrid -- stuff is there and they have OCR Google set up, but it can be cumbersome negotiating everything on there.

Alternatively, sometimes FOIA (freedom of information act) or FOIL (freedom of information law) can be used if there's a state/gov't agency involved.

When it comes to copyrights and trademarks, I'd start at http://uspto.gov  -- I've spent most of my time looking up trademarks so I can only speak that side of the searches.

I've also had good luck finding cases at places like https://www.unitedstatescourts.org/

Beware that many websites will list the docket sheet for a case but it comes to actual exhibits, it's going to try to send you to PACER (or worse charge you directly and then go to pacer themselves) to get the file.

Last thing, sometimes the docket sheet on RECAP isn't updated at the same rate as the documents that have been uploaded. Therefore, if you're looking at docket on RECAP like Bagwell v WWE ( http://ia601902.us.archive.org/26/items/gov.uscourts.ctd.113394/gov.uscourts.ctd.113394.docket.html ), I recommend taking off the html part and looking at the root directory ( http://ia601902.us.archive.org/26/items/gov.uscourts.ctd.113394/ ) and you can see all of the PDFs that have been uploaded.

Beyond that, I spend a lot of time using google or similar search engines looking for filetype:pdf with the search terms that I think will be interesting. Case filings are almost always in PDF format and I throw in things like "district court" or specific terms that I figure will be used in the lawsuit like "breach of contract" and wade through all the hits.

Patience is key. And keep in mind that many OCR engines are going to mistake certain phrases from manual scans (like WWE becoming \VWE) so make sure you keep varying your search terms. In addition, I often use the date limits on my searches and look for just new PDFs that have emerged in the last month between searches so I can keep scouring for important information.

If you find a law school article which references material that you're interested, look for that author on twitter or email them to see if they can help with your research. I've found a lot of people are very generous and helpful if you approach them respectfully.

Lastly, share what you find online. Install RECAP. Upload documents to Scribd or other websites. Talk about them on Twitter. Create a google drive and share with interested friends and researchers.

@mookieghana

Thursday, August 24, 2017

Two More WWE Surveys

There was a quick survey today:

Things to note:

  • Authority figures Shane McMahon, Stephanie McMahon, Triple H and Daniel Bryan are listed
  • A few newly announced wrestlers Shelton Benjamin, Kyle O'Reilly are included
  • A few teams are listed: Breezango, Singh Brothers, Hardy Boyz, The Colons, The Ascension, Authors of Pain, Heavy Machinery, Street Profits, Sanity

Earlier survey from November 2016 was more in-depth:


















Thursday, August 03, 2017

2017 (January - July) - Top 500 Wrestlers

numberpersonmatchesrecordavg card place
1Caristico8965-2494.5%
2Roman Reigns8464-15-587.1%
3Shinsuke Nakamura8782-564.7%
4Volador Jr10266-3679.0%
5Dean Ambrose9178-12-165.9%
6YAMATO9467-2776.5%
7Marco Corleone7859-1984.3%
8Seth Rollins7464-9-175.0%
9BxB Hulk9670-2668.2%
10Valiente9157-33-182.7%
11Tetsuya Naito9361-3275.2%
12Diamante Azul7153-1884.4%
13Dragon Lee9057-3377.9%
14Asuka5957-0-275.2%
15Mistico7850-2888.3%
16EVIL9765-3267.8%
17Randy Orton7155-1679.4%
18Shingo Takagi9256-3675.4%
19SANADA9764-3365.8%
20Hiromu Takahashi9362-3167.7%
21Bayley8771-15-158.5%
22T-Hawk9458-3671.1%
23Katsuhiko Nakajima6644-2289.4%
24Sasha Banks8971-16-253.6%
25BUSHI9760-3764.5%
26Angel de Oro8351-31-174.0%
27Maybach Taniguchi6748-15-474.0%
28Atlantis7244-2884.6%
29Kzy9159-31-162.2%
30Yuji Okabayashi8150-3172.5%
31Naomichi Marufuji7147-21-373.4%
32Naruki Doi9451-41-268.7%
33Naomi6357-5-160.7%
34Suwama7045-24-176.1%
35Daichi Hashimoto9660-3657.7%
36Daisuke Sekimoto7545-28-275.0%
37Kento Miyahara7537-36-290.6%
38Roderick Strong6046-12-270.9%
39Ryuji Ito7647-27-269.5%
40Aleister Black6660-655.5%
41Masa Kitamiya6642-23-178.0%
42Ultimo Guerrero8638-4887.2%
43Tye Dillinger7454-19-159.5%
44Zeus6641-2579.2%
45Shuji Ishikawa6740-26-180.0%
46Hiroshi Tanahashi8342-4176.8%
47Hideyoshi Kamitani8552-3361.8%
48John Cena5135-1691.6%
49AJ Styles8441-42-177.1%
50Dragon Kid9158-3355.1%
51Abdullah Kobayashi7248-22-264.7%
52Masaya Takahashi7444-29-171.5%
53Isami Kodaka8146-32-366.7%
54Big R Shimizu9351-40-260.6%
55Niebla Roja6836-3285.7%
56Tetsuya Endo5742-12-368.5%
57Go Shiozaki6737-28-279.6%
58El Lindaman9045-44-166.6%
59Finn Balor5550-560.6%
60Kazuchika Okada8236-4683.1%
61CIMA8450-33-159.1%
62HARASHIMA6037-20-376.0%
63Becky Lynch8249-32-157.7%
64Neville8568-1741.2%
65Rush7233-3984.6%
66Tomohiro Ishii7343-3064.3%
67Hirooki Goto7747-3058.8%
68Daisuke Sasaki5438-13-367.4%
69Eita9856-39-346.6%
70Konosuke Takeshita5828-25-587.7%
71Jake Lee7234-37-177.7%
72Bodyguard4833-1581.2%
73Jun Akiyama7548-26-154.9%
74Zack Sabre Jr6042-17-162.2%
75Toru Yano6946-2357.6%
76Stuka Jr7239-32-166.8%
77Joe Doering5137-1471.2%
78Takumi Tsukamoto7950-2952.6%
79Kassius Ohno6450-1452.0%
80KUSHIDA7737-4070.2%
81Bray Wyatt8832-55-179.8%
82Kenny Omega6034-25-173.4%
83Naoya Nomura7537-36-266.5%
84YOSHI-HASHI7640-3662.9%
85Maximo Sexy5531-2480.8%
86Kevin Owens9633-6374.5%
87Bobby Roode5425-2998.2%
88Jurn Simmons4230-10-277.5%
89Atsushi Kotoge6535-3069.5%
90Masaaki Mochizuki8247-34-151.0%
91Luke Harper7948-3150.4%
92Hikaru Sato7343-27-353.5%
93Akam4634-11-168.2%
94Rezar4634-11-168.2%
95Euforia6627-3987.7%
96Matt Riddle4633-1371.6%
97Keisuke Ishii7645-25-648.2%
98Minoru Suzuki6837-3163.4%
99Atsushi Aoki7846-28-448.3%
100Ryusuke Taguchi8634-5268.6%
101Ryo Jimmy Saito9343-49-153.7%
102Ryota Hama6637-28-161.2%
103Akito5733-23-168.4%
104Mohammed Yone6836-3263.6%
105Tyler Bate4032-870.9%
106Mephisto7527-47-182.7%
107Jimmy Susumu9842-54-252.5%
108Drew McIntyre3431-2-170.3%
109Taiji Ishimori7244-27-150.2%
110Takao Omori7642-33-152.5%
111El Barbaro Cavernario6927-4282.5%
112Flamita5339-1457.1%
113Negro Casas7027-4382.2%
114Charlotte Flair9136-54-160.5%
115Yuko Miyamoto6433-27-462.6%
116Takayuki Ueki7231-4170.9%
117Mojo Rawley7756-2139.0%
118Trent Seven4732-1567.8%
119Blue Panther6334-28-162.4%
120Hideo Itami3929-8-270.4%
121Pete Dunne4932-1766.8%
122Kenou6128-31-272.8%
123Braun Strowman5728-24-568.3%
124Sami Zayn10135-6659.7%
125Ruby Riot5240-9-349.0%
126Marty Scurll4832-1664.2%
127Ben-K8633-50-360.0%
128Jaki Numazawa6636-28-255.2%
129Taichi7543-3247.3%
130Juice Robinson8932-5763.5%
131El Terrible5225-2779.6%
132Yoshihisa Uto7635-40-156.0%
133No Way Jose5544-10-144.3%
134Jason Jordan8054-2636.6%
135Masato Yoshino4325-1878.3%
136Chad Gable8153-2836.9%
137Nick Jackson4127-1472.3%
138Matt Jackson4127-1472.3%
139Yasufumi Nakanoue7834-42-255.6%
140Ryuichi Kawakami6533-31-157.8%
141Baron Corbin8128-5369.1%
142Bad Luck Fale5536-1951.5%
143Jimmy Kagetora8044-34-240.9%
144Rey Bucanero5022-2881.8%
145Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee8836-5249.9%
146Yukio Sakaguchi5129-21-160.3%
147Alexander Wolfe6228-31-359.7%
148Titan7027-4365.0%
149KAI5829-27-258.2%
150Yuma Aoyagi7937-41-146.5%
151Killian Dain5628-26-259.6%
152Sin Cara6654-11-131.5%
153Takashi Sugiura5022-27-176.5%
154Satoshi Kojima8237-4546.4%
155Alexa Bliss7730-45-255.7%
156KUDO5232-18-251.2%
157Sheamus8541-42-240.1%
158Hi696436-26-245.3%
159Yoshinobu Kanemaru6840-2842.0%
160Guerrero Maya Jr5329-23-156.0%
161Daisuke Harada6740-2741.4%
162Ember Moon4635-10-146.3%
163Masashi Takeda5729-27-156.0%
164Minoru Tanaka5940-16-339.2%
165Cesaro8640-44-240.3%
166Togi Makabe5331-2253.2%
167Montez Ford5130-20-153.8%
168Fuego5638-1843.1%
169Yujiro Takahashi6240-2240.8%
170Akitoshi Saito6931-37-151.6%
171Apollo Crews6537-2843.5%
172Jimmy Uso6840-2840.2%
173Kazusada Higuchi5925-33-163.1%
174Angelo Dawkins4828-19-156.0%
175Jey Uso6840-2840.0%
176Johnny Gargano3727-9-157.5%
177Hechicero5023-2769.2%
178Will Ospreay6126-3561.2%
179Rey Cometa4828-2056.7%
180Kalisto6848-2032.9%
181Pierroth6719-4882.2%
182Soma Takao5830-26-249.7%
183Katsuyori Shibata3821-1773.5%
184Johnny Idol5123-2866.9%
185Danshoku Dino5227-22-353.6%
186Gran Guerrero5117-33-187.0%
187Eddie Edwards3821-15-268.1%
188WALTER4721-25-169.7%
189Shigehiro Irie4220-20-271.0%
190Tommaso Ciampa3122-8-165.4%
191Ryuichi Sekine4826-2256.7%
192El Soberano Jr5830-2848.3%
193Takuya Nomura9532-6345.2%
194R-Truth6655-9-225.5%
195Tama Tonga5530-2547.6%
196Joe Coffey2018-277.4%
197Beretta4624-2257.8%
198Jimmy Kanda7230-41-145.1%
199Liv Morgan5427-26-149.7%
200Kazuki Hashimoto7436-3837.7%
201Cody2518-775.1%
202Otis Dozovic5529-25-145.6%
203Hajime Ohara6629-3746.3%
204Mad Paulie4525-19-152.5%
205Yoshihiro Takayama2420-466.7%
206Sanson4121-2062.8%
207Travis Banks3224-854.6%
208Tucker Knight5429-2545.2%
209Jado6836-3236.3%
210Akira Tozawa4429-1544.6%
211Koji Iwamoto8126-50-546.7%
212Hiroyoshi Tenzan6736-3135.9%
213Cyber Kong2615-1185.9%
214Goldust6548-15-225.9%
215Yasu Urano4421-22-159.4%
216Luke Gallows8130-5142.3%
217Tsutomu Oosugi6346-14-326.2%
218Takehiro Yamamura8629-54-342.0%
219Karl Anderson8030-5042.1%
220Mickie James4025-14-148.9%
221Cody Hall3822-15-155.1%
222Samoa Joe5915-43-181.3%
223Jack Gallagher2421-359.0%
224Virus4933-1637.3%
225Alberto El Patron1613-394.5%
226Dragon Rojo Jr4521-2458.3%
227Panther4925-2448.6%
228Rich Swann5432-2237.7%
229Michael Elgin5321-3257.1%
230Rhyno6943-2627.6%
231Kotoka3917-21-167.8%
232Hercules Senga5542-10-326.6%
233Tiger4524-2149.1%
234El Desperado7246-2625.6%
235Don Fujii6831-3737.7%
236Tanga Loa4325-1846.5%
237Esfinge3922-1752.8%
238Stigma4526-18-143.6%
239Trans Am Ryuichi1514-182.7%
240Kazumi Kikuta8329-52-238.8%
241Heath Slater6641-2528.0%
242HAYATA5828-29-140.0%
243Buddy Murphy2820-857.0%
244Yosuke Santa Maria7121-47-351.7%
245Ryouji Sai4318-2563.0%
246TAKA Michinoku6939-3029.0%
247Felino4015-2575.4%
248Yuji Nagata6630-3637.6%
249Jay Briscoe2916-12-167.6%
250Gedo6626-4042.8%
251Drone5522-3350.5%
252Wolfgang3420-13-153.5%
253Gamma4828-2039.1%
254Tatsuhiko Yoshino8937-49-328.5%
255Absolute Andy3221-1151.9%
256Hideki Suzuki2013-5-275.4%
257Polvora4618-2860.5%
258FUMA2517-7-161.5%
259Matt Hardy4931-17-134.4%
260Big Show2819-7-253.2%
261David Starr3619-1756.8%
262Matt Taven2817-1163.2%
263Rocky Romero3619-1756.5%
264Puma4522-2348.3%
265Masahiro Takanashi5023-2746.2%
266Axel Dieter Jr3113-1881.6%
267La Mascara4812-3687.3%
268Lashley1813-580.6%
269Ricochet3916-2364.4%
270Dana Brooke4220-2251.3%
271Mr Niebla3312-2185.6%
272Ripper3616-2064.1%
273Mike Bailey4215-2768.4%
274Vangellys4015-2567.6%
275Blue Panther Jr5022-2845.1%
276El Cuatrero3416-1861.3%
277Takashi Yoshida2813-14-172.4%
278Kankuro Hoshino7018-50-252.4%
279Keith Lee2917-10-253.0%
280Jay White2715-11-161.9%
281John Klinger3322-1143.5%
282Yutaka Yoshie3317-1655.8%
283Ilja Dragunov1611-1-464.4%
284Trans Am Hiroshi3515-18-259.1%
285Mark Briscoe2713-13-169.6%
286Marius Al-Ani3120-1146.9%
287Tiger Mask8132-4929.3%
288Eric Young3514-19-262.8%
289Ephesto4513-31-169.9%
290Kengo Mashimo1713-2-263.1%
291Forastero3317-1653.8%
292Chris Jericho3413-20-168.1%
293Ultimo Dragon4629-15-230.0%
294Mustafa Ali4021-1943.2%
295Alicia Fox3518-1750.1%
296Sam Adonis3515-19-158.4%
297Ken Ohka1811-781.7%
298Fandango8731-5628.8%
299Pegasso4325-1835.8%
300David Finlay8124-5736.9%
301Hangman Page2915-1459.1%
302Atsushi Maruyama7725-49-334.0%
303Antonio Honda5416-35-352.2%
304Jeff Hardy4426-17-133.2%
305Tyler Breeze8831-5728.3%
306Toshiyuki Sakuda7317-55-150.7%
307Curtis Axel5825-31-233.7%
308Nikki Bella1816-1-151.3%
309Manabu Nakanishi4817-3150.4%
310Kraneo3912-2770.5%
311Hanson5618-36-245.2%
312Cedric Alexander2917-1249.6%
313MAO5520-3541.9%
314Luciferno4411-32-174.0%
315Nia Jax9315-76-254.3%
316Makoto Oishi5319-3443.2%
317Brian Cage2513-1263.0%
318Kim Ray2114-758.1%
319Takashi Iizuka3221-1138.6%
320Tony Nese4815-3354.0%
321Davey Boy Smith Jr2512-1367.3%
322Christopher Daniels1710-780.4%
323Nikki Cross3811-25-268.9%
324Oney Lorcan4820-27-139.0%
325Dr Wagner Jr169-788.5%
326Hitoshi Kumano6621-4537.4%
327Scott Dawson1911-871.3%
328Dash Wilder1911-871.3%
329Austin Aries4317-2646.2%
330Tracy Williams2213-8-156.7%
331Vaquero Jr1814-455.1%
332Bully Ray1411-370.0%
333Andrade Almas6011-4969.6%
334Psycho Clown178-8-190.0%
335Adam Cole2311-1269.1%
336Timothy Thatcher2410-1475.8%
337Ryota Nakatsu2511-1468.5%
338Gran Metalik2515-1050.2%
339Kenny Williams2217-4-141.9%
340Big Cass6022-37-133.2%
341Lars Sullivan2418-641.2%
342Marcela3823-1532.1%
343Aliyah4118-22-139.9%
344Jay Lethal2512-1361.1%
345Princesa Sugehit3924-1530.5%
346Mark Andrews2613-12-153.7%
347YO-HEY5627-28-126.3%
348Jaka2313-1055.2%
349Rey Fenix1510-571.5%
350Punch Tominaga4512-3358.8%
351Shunma Katsumata6221-4133.5%
352Dolph Ziggler8516-6943.0%
353Saime Sahin1310-2-163.1%
354Drew Galloway189-7-266.0%
355Elias Samson5014-3647.2%
356Sonya Deville2913-15-149.3%
357Shocker238-1582.5%
358El Sagrado3515-2044.0%
359Lacey Evans2213-8-148.3%
360Chris Brookes1512-354.8%
361KAZMA SAKAMOTO1811-759.7%
362Tadasuke5723-32-227.4%
363Yusuke Kubo2314-946.6%
364Misterioso Jr3516-1940.6%
365Yohei Nakajima7423-49-227.3%
366Garza Jr2012-853.6%
367Daga118-379.4%
368Penta el 0M87-190.5%
369Billie Kay3312-20-150.9%
370Sangre Azteca3421-1329.8%
371Rusev249-1568.4%
372Carta Brava Jr1510-561.6%
373Zack Gibson2815-1341.0%
374Cancerbero3025-524.5%
375Juan Francisco de Coronado118-376.4%
376Wild Boar1310-2-156.1%
377Chris Dickinson2412-1250.3%
378Toni Storm1812-650.3%
379Kouki Iwasaki5013-3746.3%
380Gentleman Jack Gallagher2915-1440.0%
381Jushin Thunder Liger8225-5723.8%
382TJ Perkins3612-2448.9%
383Randy Reign148-5-167.8%
384Mahabali Shera1912-748.1%
385Alpha Kevin2212-1047.8%
386Black Tiger2513-1243.9%
387Yoshinari Ogawa5423-3124.8%
388Peyton Royce3211-20-150.1%
389Raziel4025-1522.6%
390Tamina419-3262.3%
391Tajiri1510-556.2%
392Emil Sitoci169-762.0%
393Explosivo1610-655.7%
394Enzo Amore5917-40-231.6%
395John Silver107-378.6%
396Avalanche157-6-268.1%
397Chase Owens3214-1839.0%
398Jinder Mahal4510-34-152.7%
399Mike Draztik1211-148.7%
400Angel Ortiz1211-148.7%
401Kofi Kingston4812-3644.5%
402Jeff Cobb2511-1448.3%
403Dalys la Caribena3417-1731.1%
404Star Black1810-852.3%
405Silas Young1910-952.1%
406Triton2311-1247.2%
407Moose2010-9-149.2%
408Big E5512-4343.1%
409Rosemary1510-551.3%
410Mandy Rose5012-3842.1%
411ACH3512-2342.0%
412Zeuxis3817-2129.6%
413Mike Bird1610-5-147.0%
414Flash II76-183.3%
415Bobby Gunns2915-1433.3%
416James Storm148-662.3%
417Tomoaki Honma158-762.2%
418Frankie Kazarian198-1161.9%
419Santana109-155.0%
420Ortiz109-155.0%
421Daria Berenato2513-1238.0%
422Canelo Casas3115-1632.9%
423TJP2010-1048.9%
424Raymond Rowe3411-22-143.0%
425Melanie Gray148-660.9%
426Kotaro Suzuki77-069.4%
427Escoria118-360.3%
428Cuervo128-460.3%
429Mitsuya Nagai188-9-156.5%
430Toru Owashi5119-30-224.2%
431Syachihoko BOY2613-12-135.2%
432Jocker168-859.1%
433Kay Lee Ray1810-7-144.6%
434Grado168-857.9%
435Dezmond Xavier159-651.3%
436Argenis169-751.1%
437JD Knight117-465.5%
438Francis Kaspin3412-2238.1%
439Jimmy K-ness JKS4313-3035.1%
440Julian Nero128-457.0%
441Fred Yehi147-765.0%
442Skandalo2012-837.8%
443Oro Jr3316-1728.3%
444La Parka137-664.7%
445Low Ki116-575.0%
446Tiger Ali125-6-182.5%
447Sha Samuels216-1574.1%
448Colt Cabana96-2-165.7%
449Furia Roja157-863.3%
450Skadi2013-734.0%
451La Jarochita2214-831.6%
452Sanely2614-1231.5%
453Natalya517-42-260.2%
454El Hijo del Fantasma146-7-167.9%
455Ethan Carter III156-972.9%
456Brian Kendrick3313-2033.6%
457Sienna147-761.9%
458Saki Akai2113-833.2%
459Chuck Taylor127-561.6%
460Joey Janela77-061.3%
461Travis Huckabee157-861.1%
462Chris Sabin208-1253.4%
463Dalton Castle178-953.3%
464Donovan Dijak257-1860.8%
465Nitro2516-926.1%
466La Amapola3515-2027.8%
467Sonny Defarge106-469.1%
468Solo Darling106-469.0%
469Laurel Van Ness167-959.0%
470Davey Richards197-11-155.8%
471Ariya Daivari3510-2541.0%
472Chris Colen189-945.6%
473Naoki Tanizaki66-068.3%
474Jack Swagger118-350.5%
475Lio Rush247-1757.5%
476Velveteen Dream227-1557.5%
477Dick Togo105-4-171.9%
478Joey Ryan189-944.4%
479Angelico167-8-153.4%
480Vinny Marseglia209-1144.1%
481Kevin Kross85-2-169.3%
482Gunso96-365.8%
483Tomoyuki Oka6826-35-713.6%
484Masakatsu Funaki75-278.8%
485Estrellita2114-728.1%
486Cornelius Crummels106-465.0%
487Mark Coffey1810-838.9%
488Australian Suicide138-548.6%
489Jimmy Havoc166-1064.4%
490Disturbio3611-2535.0%
491Whisper96-363.9%
492Drago168-847.9%
493Metalico3218-1421.3%
494Da Mack239-1442.4%
495Sanshiro Takagi4515-3025.4%
496Ray Rowe217-13-151.7%
497Jack Jester185-12-171.8%
498Super Fly148-647.4%
499Steve Cutler309-2141.9%
500SAGAT256-1962.4%

Wednesday, August 02, 2017

WWE Q2 2017 Analysis

Net Income

Consolidated net revenues increased by $15.6 million: driven by $5.2 million in incremental revenues associated with the contractual escalation of our distribution agreements + $3.2 million of increased subscription revenues related to the growth of our WWE Network + $2.8 million due to the impact of our licensed reality based television series.

15.6m (net income) = $5.2 (TV rights) + $3.2m (WWE Network) +$2.8m (Total Divas)

4.4m = 2.8m (Live Events - more events) + 2.6m (Total Divas) + $1.1m (WWE Studios impairment) - $6.4m (reduction of Network programming costs - Swerved & Camp WWE)

WWE Network at 17% OIBDA
  • PPV: $8.6m in H1’17 vs $8.0m in H1’16 (“driven by extra events”)
  • 1,634,000 average paid
  • 1,568,000 paid as of 6/30/17 (1,158k domestic + 410k int’l)
  • Churn in Q2 was -604,000 subtractions and 598,000 additions
  • Up 144,000 average paid (114k domestic + 30k int’l) from Q1’17
  • Domestic ending was down 7k paid and int’l was 1k paid
  • YTD Network OIBDA was $17.3m TY vs $10.1m PY
  • Q2’17 OIBDA was $3.0m versus Q1’17 at -$5.7m
  • YTD Network Revenue: $101.4m versus LY $92.1m
  • Barrios: “"Having that promotional period is still a great tool for us - so we're going to continue to do it." 
  • Outlook for Q3 was 1.54m average paid +/- 2%
No specifics about the WWE UK. Usual praise for 205 Live. No admission about cost-cutting. No discussion about Talking Smack or Renee Young show cancellation. Hype for the Mae Young Classic tournament.

TV Rights continue to fuel growth at 48% OIBDA
  • Revenue: YTD TY $130.2m versus LY $116.8m
  • TV OIBDA: YTD TY $62.6m versus LY $55.5m
  • “$2.2 million from streaming content on certain platforms.”
Raw is down 9% in national ratings YoY (2.53 dropping to 2.3) while Smackdown is up 12% (1.72 growing to 1.92; benefit of going live 7/19/16). USA network was up 2% on national rating (1.16 to 1.18) and Top 25 Cable Networks dropped 4% (0.71 to 0.68).

National Rating: An average of the U.S. viewing audience (households) for each minute of a program or daypart expressed as a percentage of total U.S. television households. During Q2 2017 there were approximately 118 million U.S. television households, while in Q2 2016 there were approximately 116 million U.S. television households (+1.7%).

Michelle Wilson was bragging about how WWE’s PG rating makes it more attractive for sponsors. Also that they could advertise “cross-platforms”.

Barrios said that he still considered “monetization of content” as primary way to grow revenue

When Brandon Ross (BTIG) asked about the narrative that digital platforms would make a big play for WWE content during next renewal cycle, Barrios demurred basically saying that eventually digital players will be in the same space in terms of rights, but it they need to evaluate whether their viewers are on those platforms, watching long-form content on them and those platforms are really at the same levels of monetization.

Impairments (which WWE excludes from Adjusted OIBDA):

  • $3.2m on WWE Studios (revised ultimate profit expectations)
  • $5.6m on “certain legal matters and other contractual obligations”
  • OIBDA $27.9 (H1’2017) vs $35.1m (H1’2016) but excluding these costs adjusted OIBDA is $36.7m versus $35.1m
Barrios categorizes WWE’s position as they have plenty of investment opportunities and their decision to issue $200m in senior convertible notes improves their balance sheet for purposes of negotiations with potential partners.

Corporate & Other spend continues to expand: -$107.8m YTD TY vs -$89.5m YTD LY

“...primarily due to increases in stock compensation ($2.3 million) that derived from a rise in the Company’s stock price and increases in other expenses ($11.2 million) that primarily reflected the timing of key strategic initiatives and an increase in staff costs.”

One expense that WWE noted that they recently purchased a building a Stamford CT which will be used for additional production facilities. It will be at 12-18 month project starting in Q3.

India/China is the Future! - Lots of talk about India - try-out in Dubai with 40 talent, bragging about the new Hindi-English weekly show. However, later Barrios said, “we’re not going to get into individual countries” when an analyst called them out on only doing a single event in China this year.

Live Events attendance was up slightly (5,500/66 show vs 5,400/62 show) while int’l live attendance was down (6,300/26 shows vs 8,000/19 shows). +8% net increase in total people.

Paid WrestleMania attendance was around 64,900 (58,500 and 71,500).

YTD OIBDA on Live Events is 35.0% (2017) versus 38.2% (2016).

  • WWE ran 187 events YTD in 2017 compared to 159 YTD in 2016.
  • WrestleMania’s lower seating capacity (lower ticket sales + venue merchandise sales) was $3.8m below LY; 10-Q last year had WM2016 at $21.5m and WM2015 at $15.7m
  • NXT data
    • 6 mo #s: We conducted 95 NXT events with paid attendance of 86,400 (909/show) and average ticket prices of $40.03 in the current year period as compared to 100 events with paid attendance of 91,200 (912/show) and average ticket prices of $29.00 in the prior year period.
H1 2016: $2.6m
H1 2017: $3.5m

Digital Media - AVOD global hours viewed rose in Q2’17 (154m) vs 144m in Q1’17 which turned around a trend where the AVOD # had declined Q2’16-Q4’16. Wilson admitted that most of the revenue generated from digital platforms like SnapChat or FB video was “revenue share”. Plans for WWE SnapChat programming expansion in Q3 based on success from WrestleMania.

Plan to leverage their new partner “Lagardère Sports” (“a best-in-class sports marketing agency”) for global sponsorship business - specifically mentioned in relation to there being such high consumption of digital video from overseas.

Regarding WWE "profits", let's be clear here.

WWE net income for Q1+Q2 of 2017 was $5,085,000 compared to $862,000 for Q1+Q2 of 2016. [10-Q]

However, that's not the $100 million goal for 2017 that WWE has been talking about. [8-K]

WWE management continues to expect the Company to achieve another year of record revenue and has targeted Adjusted OIBDA of $100 million
WWE's $100 million goal is specifically about their Adjusted OIBDA (Adjusted Operating Income Before Depreciation and Amortization). It's a non-GAAP measure.

WWE's Adjusted OIBDA for Q1+Q2 of 2017 is $36.7 million compared to $35.1 million for Q1+Q2 of 2016. They are aiming to hit $100 million by the year's end.
Adjusted OIBDA excludes "certain material items" which would "otherwise impact the compatibility of results". In particular, WWE is excluding a $3.2 million impairment from WWE Studios ("revised ultimate profit expectations for several of our feature films. ") and a $5.6 million impairment from the Corporate & Other segment ("related to certain legal matters and other contractual obligations.")

WWE isn't noting any impairments between OIBDA and adjusted OIBDA for last year so 2016 adjusted OIBDA = 2016 OIBDA.

Total OIBDA for WWE in 2016 was $80.1 million. So, WWE is essentially looking to grow about $20 million in additional adjusted OIBDA versus last year to hit $100 million.

Right now, they're about $1.6 million ahead compared to a year ago (because they're not counting the WWE Film impairment or the legal matters/contractual obligations impairment).

They'll get a huge boost in OIBDA just from higher TV rights (which have already delivered an incremental $7.1 million higher OIBDA compared to a year ago). WWE Network is also up in OIBDA (first six months is incremental $7.1m higher OIBDA compared to year ago because average paid subscribers for Q2'17 > Q1'17). Those gains were offset by the continuing balloon that is Corporate & Other (a negative $18.3m larger in OIBDA than a year ago - though that includes the $5.6m impairment).

Why has Corporate & Other gone up?

"This increase is primarily due to $5.6 million of expenses related to non-recurring legal matters and other contractual obligations, higher staff related costs of $5.1 million due to increased headcount, talent related costs of $2.6 million in support of talent development, and increased management incentive compensation costs of $1.9 million, driven by higher stock compensation costs of $2.3 million due to a rise in the Company’s stock price."
So, controlling costs plus higher WWE TV Rights plus strong Q4 (re: Live events/WWE Shop) will probably get them there. But I can't say it's a sure thing. Obviously, WWE knows that have to do a lot to hit that, so that's a compelling reason for WWE to be very cost conscious (especially when they're starting a high capital expenditure project with the new Stamford production studio in Q3).

@mookieghana

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

WWF Officers - May 1989 - 1999

From 1989 application to the Idaho Secretary of State for Titan Sports to conduct business.



1990 Officers..


1991 Officers...


1992 Officers...


1994 Officers...

1996 Officers...


1998 Officers...


1999 Officers...


Wednesday, July 05, 2017

WWE H1 2017 (January 2017-June 2017) Records

WWE 2017 H1 (January 2017 through June 2017 records)

WWE (includes live & televised events - other = handicap matches, battle royals & royal rumbles)

Sami Zayn: 83 matches [59 singles matches (13-46) = 22.0% win, 22 tag matches (20-2) = 90.9% win, and 2 other matches]
Kevin Owens: 80 matches [47 singles matches (24-23) = 51.1% win, 32 tag matches (2-30) = 6.3% win, and 1 other match]
Dean Ambrose: 79 matches [63 singles matches (54-9) = 85.7% win, 13 tag matches (11-2) = 84.6% win, and 3 other matches]
Jinder Mahal: 78 matches [45 singles matches (14-31) = 31.1% win, 30 tag matches (2-28) = 6.7% win, and 3 other matches]
Nia Jax: 77 matches [23 singles matches (11-11-1) = 50.0% win, 54 tag matches (3-50-1) = 5.7% win]
Sasha Banks: 77 matches [21 singles matches (8-12-1) = 40.0% win, 56 tag matches (52-3-1) = 94.5% win]
Cesaro: 77 matches [6 singles matches (2-4) = 33.3% win, 69 tag matches (26-41-2) = 38.8% win, and 2 other matches]
Charlotte Flair: 77 matches [32 singles matches (5-26-1) = 16.1% win, 42 tag matches (13-29) = 31.0% win, and 3 other matches]
AJ Styles: 77 matches [66 singles matches (19-46-1) = 29.2% win, 10 tag matches (8-2) = 80.0% win, and 1 other match]
Karl Anderson: 77 matches [12 singles matches (1-11) = 8.3% win, 62 tag matches (27-35) = 43.5% win, and 3 other matches]
Tyler Breeze: 76 matches [2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win, 72 tag matches (27-45) = 37.5% win, and 2 other matches]
Sheamus: 76 matches [5 singles matches (2-3) = 40.0% win, 69 tag matches (26-41-2) = 38.8% win, and 2 other matches]
Fandango: 76 matches [2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win, 72 tag matches (27-45) = 37.5% win, and 2 other matches]
Big Cass: 75 matches [18 singles matches (18-0) = 100.0% win, 54 tag matches (18-35-1) = 34.0% win, and 3 other matches]
Neville: 75 matches [69 singles matches (58-11) = 84.1% win, 6 tag matches (1-5) = 16.7% win]
Baron Corbin: 74 matches [59 singles matches (19-40) = 32.2% win, 13 tag matches (1-12) = 7.7% win, and 2 other matches]
Bayley: 73 matches [29 singles matches (17-12) = 58.6% win, 44 tag matches (40-3-1) = 93.0% win]
Alexa Bliss: 73 matches [38 singles matches (29-8-1) = 78.4% win, 35 tag matches (3-31-1) = 8.8% win]
Bray Wyatt: 73 matches [41 singles matches (19-21-1) = 47.5% win, 31 tag matches (5-26) = 16.1% win, and 1 other match]
Roman Reigns: 72 matches [52 singles matches (39-9-4) = 81.3% win, 16 tag matches (14-2) = 87.5% win, and 4 other matches]
Dolph Ziggler: 72 matches [60 singles matches (16-44) = 26.7% win, 8 tag matches (0-8) = 0.0% win, and 4 other matches]
Epico: 72 matches [1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win, 67 tag matches (3-63-1) = 4.5% win, and 4 other matches]
Becky Lynch: 71 matches [38 singles matches (5-32-1) = 13.5% win, 29 tag matches (25-4) = 86.2% win, and 4 other matches]
Titus O'Neil: 71 matches [20 singles matches (5-15) = 25.0% win, 49 tag matches (1-47-1) = 2.1% win, and 2 other matches]
Primo: 70 matches [n/a, 66 tag matches (3-62-1) = 4.6% win, and 4 other matches]
Luke Harper: 70 matches [46 singles matches (26-20) = 56.5% win, 21 tag matches (12-9) = 57.1% win, and 3 other matches]
Luke Gallows: 70 matches [5 singles matches (2-3) = 40.0% win, 62 tag matches (27-35) = 43.5% win, and 3 other matches]
Aiden English: 69 matches [34 singles matches (0-34) = 0.0% win, 33 tag matches (1-32) = 3.0% win, and 2 other matches]
Natalya: 69 matches [32 singles matches (3-27-2) = 10.0% win, 33 tag matches (6-27) = 18.2% win, and 4 other matches]
Carmella: 67 matches [26 singles matches (7-18-1) = 28.0% win, 37 tag matches (4-33) = 10.8% win, and 4 other matches]
Chad Gable: 67 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 65 tag matches (42-23) = 64.6% win, and 1 other match]
Shinsuke Nakamura: 66 matches [32 singles matches (29-3) = 90.6% win, 34 tag matches (34-0) = 100.0% win]
Mojo Rawley: 66 matches [35 singles matches (27-8) = 77.1% win, 27 tag matches (23-4) = 85.2% win, and 4 other matches]
Jason Jordan: 66 matches [n/a, 65 tag matches (42-23) = 64.6% win, and 1 other match]
The Miz: 65 matches [50 singles matches (7-42-1) = 14.3% win, 12 tag matches (1-11) = 8.3% win, and 3 other matches]
Curt Hawkins: 65 matches [42 singles matches (0-42) = 0.0% win, 21 tag matches (0-21) = 0.0% win, and 2 other matches]
Rhyno: 63 matches [2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win, 59 tag matches (41-18) = 69.5% win, and 2 other matches]
Tye Dillinger: 63 matches [34 singles matches (25-9) = 73.5% win, 28 tag matches (25-2-1) = 92.6% win, and 1 other match]
Randy Orton: 62 matches [39 singles matches (32-7) = 82.1% win, 22 tag matches (13-9) = 59.1% win, and 1 other match]
Kalisto: 62 matches [40 singles matches (26-14) = 65.0% win, 18 tag matches (18-0) = 100.0% win, and 4 other matches]
Samoa Joe: 60 matches [22 singles matches (13-9) = 59.1% win, 38 tag matches (1-37) = 2.6% win]
Heath Slater: 59 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 56 tag matches (38-18) = 67.9% win, and 2 other matches]
Apollo Crews: 59 matches [36 singles matches (19-17) = 52.8% win, 19 tag matches (15-4) = 78.9% win, and 4 other matches]
Alexander Wolfe: 59 matches [5 singles matches (2-3) = 40.0% win, 53 tag matches (23-27-3) = 46.0% win, and 1 other match]
Konnor: 58 matches [3 singles matches (0-3) = 0.0% win, 53 tag matches (1-52) = 1.9% win, and 2 other matches]
Kassius Ohno: 58 matches [42 singles matches (37-5) = 88.1% win, 16 tag matches (12-4) = 75.0% win]
Enzo Amore: 57 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 53 tag matches (17-35-1) = 32.7% win, and 2 other matches]
Viktor: 57 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 53 tag matches (1-52) = 1.9% win, and 2 other matches]
Killian Dain: 57 matches [12 singles matches (10-2) = 83.3% win, 43 tag matches (21-20-2) = 51.2% win, and 2 other matches]
Seth Rollins: 56 matches [28 singles matches (22-5-1) = 81.5% win, 28 tag matches (26-2) = 92.9% win]
Aleister Black: 56 matches [46 singles matches (41-5) = 89.1% win, 9 tag matches (8-1) = 88.9% win, and 1 other match]
Sin Cara: 55 matches [15 singles matches (9-6) = 60.0% win, 39 tag matches (37-1-1) = 97.4% win, and 1 other match]
Curtis Axel: 54 matches [10 singles matches (4-6) = 40.0% win, 41 tag matches (21-19-1) = 52.5% win, and 3 other matches]
Asuka: 54 matches [36 singles matches (34-0-2) = 100.0% win, 18 tag matches (18-0) = 100.0% win]
Jimmy Uso: 54 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 51 tag matches (30-21) = 58.8% win, and 1 other match]
Andrade Almas: 53 matches [34 singles matches (10-24) = 29.4% win, 19 tag matches (1-18) = 5.3% win]
R-Truth: 53 matches [n/a, 50 tag matches (48-1-1) = 98.0% win, and 3 other matches]
Goldust: 53 matches [n/a, 50 tag matches (40-9-1) = 81.6% win, and 3 other matches]
Jey Uso: 53 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 51 tag matches (30-21) = 58.8% win, and 1 other match]
Rich Swann: 52 matches [42 singles matches (22-20) = 52.4% win, 10 tag matches (8-2) = 80.0% win]
Bo Dallas: 51 matches [11 singles matches (2-9) = 18.2% win, 37 tag matches (1-35-1) = 2.8% win, and 3 other matches]
Roderick Strong: 51 matches [24 singles matches (18-6) = 75.0% win, 27 tag matches (23-3-1) = 88.5% win]
Naomi: 49 matches [21 singles matches (17-3-1) = 85.0% win, 27 tag matches (24-3) = 88.9% win, and 1 other match]
Braun Strowman: 49 matches [44 singles matches (24-15-5) = 61.5% win, 2 tag matches (2-0) = 100.0% win, and 3 other matches]
Bobby Roode: 48 matches [20 singles matches (20-0) = 100.0% win, 28 tag matches (1-27) = 3.6% win]
Gentleman Jack Galla:  47 matches [29 singles matches (17-12) = 58.6% win, 17 tag matches (14-3) = 82.4% win, and 1 other match]
No Way Jose: 47 matches [36 singles matches (28-8) = 77.8% win, 11 tag matches (9-1-1) = 90.0% win]
Liv Morgan: 46 matches [21 singles matches (11-10) = 52.4% win, 22 tag matches (12-10) = 54.5% win, and 3 other matches]
Sonya Deville: 46 matches [28 singles matches (17-11) = 60.7% win, 15 tag matches (4-11) = 26.7% win, and 3 other matches]
Patrick Clark: 46 matches [42 singles matches (6-36) = 14.3% win, 3 tag matches (0-3) = 0.0% win, and 1 other match]
Montez Ford: 45 matches [6 singles matches (4-2) = 66.7% win, 39 tag matches (19-19-1) = 50.0% win]
Ruby Riot: 44 matches [24 singles matches (18-4-2) = 81.8% win, 19 tag matches (16-3) = 84.2% win, and 1 other match]
Tony Nese: 44 matches [27 singles matches (9-18) = 33.3% win, 17 tag matches (4-13) = 23.5% win]
Oney Lorcan: 44 matches [38 singles matches (14-23-1) = 37.8% win, 5 tag matches (3-2) = 60.0% win, and 1 other match]
Akam: 44 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 43 tag matches (31-11-1) = 73.8% win]
Rezar: 43 matches [n/a, 43 tag matches (31-11-1) = 73.8% win]
Tucker Knight: 43 matches [n/a, 42 tag matches (23-18-1) = 56.1% win, and 1 other match]
Mandy Rose: 43 matches [17 singles matches (4-13) = 23.5% win, 24 tag matches (4-20) = 16.7% win, and 2 other matches]
Otis Dozovic: 43 matches [n/a, 42 tag matches (23-18-1) = 56.1% win, and 1 other match]
Austin Aries: 42 matches [39 singles matches (15-24) = 38.5% win, 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win]
Big E: 42 matches [2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win, 39 tag matches (9-30) = 23.1% win, and 1 other match]
Tamina: 41 matches [15 singles matches (0-15) = 0.0% win, 22 tag matches (10-12) = 45.5% win, and 4 other matches]
Nikki Cross: 40 matches [26 singles matches (7-18-1) = 28.0% win, 11 tag matches (5-6) = 45.5% win, and 3 other matches]
Angelo Dawkins: 40 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 39 tag matches (19-19-1) = 50.0% win]
Elias Samson: 40 matches [32 singles matches (13-19) = 40.6% win, 8 tag matches (0-8) = 0.0% win]
Mickie James: 39 matches [16 singles matches (2-14) = 12.5% win, 23 tag matches (17-5-1) = 77.3% win]
Eric Young: 39 matches [14 singles matches (6-8) = 42.9% win, 25 tag matches (9-14-2) = 39.1% win]
Noam Dar: 39 matches [22 singles matches (7-15) = 31.8% win, 17 tag matches (1-16) = 5.9% win]
Finn Balor: 39 matches [27 singles matches (23-4) = 85.2% win, 12 tag matches (12-0) = 100.0% win]
Riddick Moss: 38 matches [9 singles matches (0-9) = 0.0% win, 29 tag matches (4-25) = 13.8% win]
Ember Moon: 38 matches [26 singles matches (17-9) = 65.4% win, 10 tag matches (9-1) = 90.0% win, and 2 other matches]
Akira Tozawa: 37 matches [31 singles matches (21-10) = 67.7% win, 6 tag matches (5-1) = 83.3% win]
Dana Brooke: 37 matches [8 singles matches (2-6) = 25.0% win, 29 tag matches (12-17) = 41.4% win]
Alicia Fox: 37 matches [7 singles matches (3-4) = 42.9% win, 30 tag matches (16-14) = 53.3% win]
John Cena: 37 matches [27 singles matches (14-13) = 51.9% win, 9 tag matches (8-1) = 88.9% win, and 1 other match]
Mustafa Ali: 37 matches [27 singles matches (11-16) = 40.7% win, 10 tag matches (8-2) = 80.0% win]
Peyton Royce: 37 matches [14 singles matches (3-11) = 21.4% win, 20 tag matches (9-11) = 45.0% win, and 3 other matches]
TJ Perkins: 36 matches [29 singles matches (8-21) = 27.6% win, 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win]
Kofi Kingston: 36 matches [2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win, 33 tag matches (7-26) = 21.2% win, and 1 other match]
Aliyah: 36 matches [13 singles matches (1-12) = 7.7% win, 20 tag matches (15-5) = 75.0% win, and 3 other matches]
Tino Sabbatelli: 35 matches [6 singles matches (1-5) = 16.7% win, 29 tag matches (4-25) = 13.8% win]
Erick Rowan: 34 matches [28 singles matches (1-27) = 3.6% win, 6 tag matches (0-6) = 0.0% win]
Johnny Gargano: 33 matches [2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win, 31 tag matches (22-8-1) = 73.3% win]
Ariya Daivari: 33 matches [22 singles matches (5-17) = 22.7% win, 11 tag matches (3-8) = 27.3% win]
Billie Kay: 33 matches [9 singles matches (1-8) = 11.1% win, 21 tag matches (9-12) = 42.9% win, and 3 other matches]
Chris Jericho: 33 matches [17 singles matches (4-13) = 23.5% win, 13 tag matches (9-4) = 69.2% win, and 3 other matches]
Kona Reeves: 33 matches [32 singles matches (2-30) = 6.3% win, 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win]
Rusev: 32 matches [16 singles matches (2-14) = 12.5% win, 14 tag matches (1-13) = 7.1% win, and 2 other matches]
Tommaso Ciampa: 31 matches [n/a, 31 tag matches (22-8-1) = 73.3% win]
Drew Gulak: 30 matches [20 singles matches (7-13) = 35.0% win, 10 tag matches (2-8) = 20.0% win]
Steve Cutler: 29 matches [22 singles matches (8-14) = 36.4% win, 7 tag matches (1-6) = 14.3% win]
The Brian Kendrick: 29 matches [23 singles matches (9-14) = 39.1% win, 6 tag matches (2-4) = 33.3% win]
Hideo Itami: 29 matches [16 singles matches (11-4-1) = 73.3% win, 13 tag matches (12-1) = 92.3% win]
Cezar Bononi: 28 matches [24 singles matches (4-20) = 16.7% win, 4 tag matches (0-4) = 0.0% win]
The Big Show: 27 matches [11 singles matches (6-4-1) = 60.0% win, 11 tag matches (11-0) = 100.0% win, and 5 other matches]
Matt Hardy: 26 matches [2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win, 24 tag matches (21-2-1) = 91.3% win]
Jeff Hardy: 26 matches [2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win, 24 tag matches (21-2-1) = 91.3% win]
Kimberly Frankele: 26 matches [13 singles matches (0-13) = 0.0% win, 11 tag matches (2-9) = 18.2% win, and 2 other matches]
Cedric Alexander: 25 matches [18 singles matches (9-9) = 50.0% win, 7 tag matches (5-2) = 71.4% win]
Blake: 24 matches [14 singles matches (2-12) = 14.3% win, 10 tag matches (2-8) = 20.0% win]
Gran Metalik: 24 matches [17 singles matches (10-7) = 58.8% win, 7 tag matches (5-2) = 71.4% win]
Pete Dunne: 24 matches [16 singles matches (14-2) = 87.5% win, 8 tag matches (1-7) = 12.5% win]
Macey Estrella: 24 matches [15 singles matches (4-11) = 26.7% win, 8 tag matches (3-5) = 37.5% win, and 1 other match]
Murphy: 24 matches [18 singles matches (12-6) = 66.7% win, 6 tag matches (6-0) = 100.0% win]
Drew McIntyre: 23 matches [19 singles matches (17-2) = 89.5% win, 4 tag matches (4-0) = 100.0% win]
Adrian Jaoude: 22 matches [20 singles matches (8-12) = 40.0% win, 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win]
Lince Dorado: 20 matches [14 singles matches (2-12) = 14.3% win, 6 tag matches (4-2) = 66.7% win]
Tyler Bate: 20 matches [14 singles matches (13-1) = 92.9% win, 6 tag matches (6-0) = 100.0% win]
Simon Gotch: 20 matches [n/a, 18 tag matches (1-17) = 5.6% win, and 2 other matches]
Xavier Woods: 19 matches [1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win, 17 tag matches (7-10) = 41.2% win, and 1 other match]
Dash Wilder: 19 matches [2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win, 17 tag matches (9-8) = 52.9% win]
Uriel Ealy: 19 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 17 tag matches (1-16) = 5.9% win, and 1 other match]
Scott Dawson: 18 matches [n/a, 18 tag matches (9-9) = 50.0% win]
Nikki Bella: 18 matches [5 singles matches (3-1-1) = 75.0% win, 13 tag matches (13-0) = 100.0% win]
Gabriel Ealy: 18 matches [n/a, 17 tag matches (1-16) = 5.9% win, and 1 other match]
Trent Seven: 17 matches [9 singles matches (3-6) = 33.3% win, 8 tag matches (7-1) = 87.5% win]
Lacey Evans: 16 matches [6 singles matches (1-5) = 16.7% win, 8 tag matches (6-2) = 75.0% win, and 2 other matches]
Lana: 16 matches [16 singles matches (12-4) = 75.0% win, n/a]
Mark Andrews: 16 matches [11 singles matches (5-6) = 45.5% win, 5 tag matches (4-1) = 80.0% win]
Emma: 16 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 15 tag matches (1-13-1) = 7.1% win]
Bianca Blair: 15 matches [6 singles matches (1-5) = 16.7% win, 7 tag matches (2-5) = 28.6% win, and 2 other matches]
Lars Sullivan: 15 matches [9 singles matches (9-0) = 100.0% win, 6 tag matches (1-5) = 16.7% win]
Wolfgang: 14 matches [11 singles matches (4-7) = 36.4% win, 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win]
Sarah Bridges: 13 matches [6 singles matches (1-5) = 16.7% win, 5 tag matches (0-5) = 0.0% win, and 2 other matches]
Dan Matha: 13 matches [12 singles matches (1-11) = 8.3% win, n/a, and 1 other match]
TJP: 12 matches [9 singles matches (5-4) = 55.6% win, 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win]
Brennan Williams: 12 matches [12 singles matches (1-11) = 8.3% win, n/a]
Joseph Conners: 11 matches [5 singles matches (1-4) = 20.0% win, 6 tag matches (0-6) = 0.0% win]
Dylan Miley: 11 matches [8 singles matches (5-3) = 62.5% win, 3 tag matches (0-3) = 0.0% win]
Tian Bing: 11 matches [9 singles matches (6-3) = 66.7% win, n/a, and 2 other matches]
Jeet Rama: 11 matches [9 singles matches (8-1) = 88.9% win, 1 tag matches (1-0) = 100.0% win, and 1 other match]
Demitrius Bronson: 10 matches [7 singles matches (3-4) = 42.9% win, 3 tag matches (0-3) = 0.0% win]
Sage Miller: 10 matches [5 singles matches (3-2) = 60.0% win, 4 tag matches (3-1) = 75.0% win, and 1 other match]
Jack Swagger: 9 matches [n/a, 9 tag matches (6-3) = 66.7% win]
Babatunde Aiyegbusi: 9 matches [8 singles matches (7-1) = 87.5% win, n/a, and 1 other match]
Darren Young: 8 matches [1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, 7 tag matches (5-2) = 71.4% win]
James Drake: 8 matches [3 singles matches (0-3) = 0.0% win, 5 tag matches (0-5) = 0.0% win]
Victoria Gonzalez: 7 matches [n/a, 5 tag matches (3-2) = 60.0% win, and 2 other matches]
Kishan Raftar: 7 matches [6 singles matches (1-5) = 16.7% win, 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win]
Dori Prange: 7 matches [4 singles matches (2-2) = 50.0% win, 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win]
Danny Burch: 7 matches [5 singles matches (0-5) = 0.0% win, 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win]
Samir Singh: 6 matches [1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win, 4 tag matches (0-4) = 0.0% win, and 1 other match]
Brock Lesnar: 6 matches [5 singles matches (5-0) = 100.0% win, n/a, and 1 other match]
Tyson T-Bone: 6 matches [5 singles matches (2-3) = 40.0% win, 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win]
Saxon Huxley: 5 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 3 tag matches (3-0) = 100.0% win]
Sawyer Fulton: 5 matches [5 singles matches (3-2) = 60.0% win, n/a]
Sunil Singh: 5 matches [n/a, 4 tag matches (0-4) = 0.0% win, and 1 other match]
Chris Atkins: 5 matches [5 singles matches (0-5) = 0.0% win, n/a]
Dan Moloney: 5 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win]
Danielle Kamela: 5 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 2 tag matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, and 1 other match]
James Ellsworth: 5 matches [3 singles matches (3-0) = 100.0% win, 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win, and 1 other match]
Sam Gradwell: 5 matches [4 singles matches (2-2) = 50.0% win, 1 tag matches (1-0) = 100.0% win]
Ho Ho Lun: 5 matches [2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win, 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win]

Highest Winning Percentage (5+ matches)
Asuka: 54 matches (52-0-2) = 100.0% win
Brock Lesnar: 5 matches (5-0) = 100.0% win
R-Truth: 51 matches (49-1-1) = 98.0% win
Shinsuke Nakamura: 66 matches (63-3) = 95.5% win
Tyler Bate: 20 matches (19-1) = 95.0% win
Nikki Bella: 18 matches (16-1-1) = 94.1% win
Jeff Hardy: 26 matches (23-2-1) = 92.0% win
Matt Hardy: 26 matches (23-2-1) = 92.0% win
Drew McIntyre: 23 matches (21-2) = 91.3% win
Jeet Rama: 10 matches (9-1) = 90.0% win
Finn Balor: 39 matches (35-4) = 89.7% win
Aleister Black: 55 matches (49-6) = 89.1% win
Naomi: 49 matches (42-6-1) = 87.5% win
Babatunde Aiyegbusi: 8 matches (7-1) = 87.5% win
Seth Rollins: 56 matches (48-7-1) = 87.3% win
Sin Cara: 54 matches (46-7-1) = 86.8% win
Dean Ambrose: 77 matches (65-11-1) = 85.5% win
Kassius Ohno: 58 matches (49-9) = 84.5% win
Ruby Riot: 43 matches (34-7-2) = 82.9% win
The Big Show: 24 matches (19-4-1) = 82.6% win
Hideo Itami: 29 matches (23-5-1) = 82.1% win
Goldust: 51 matches (41-9-1) = 82.0% win
Roderick Strong: 51 matches (41-9-1) = 82.0% win
Tye Dillinger: 62 matches (50-11-1) = 82.0% win
Mojo Rawley: 62 matches (50-12) = 80.6% win
Roman Reigns: 71 matches (54-13-4) = 80.6% win
No Way Jose: 47 matches (37-9-1) = 80.4% win
Sasha Banks: 77 matches (60-15-2) = 80.0% win

Lowest winning Percentage
Curt Hawkins: 63 matches (0-63) = 0.0% win
James Drake: 8 matches (0-8) = 0.0% win
Chris Atkins: 5 matches (0-5) = 0.0% win
Aiden English: 67 matches (1-66) = 1.5% win
Konnor: 56 matches (1-55) = 1.8% win
Viktor: 55 matches (1-54) = 1.8% win
Erick Rowan: 34 matches (1-33) = 2.9% win
Primo: 68 matches (3-64-1) = 4.5% win
Uriel Ealy: 18 matches (1-17) = 5.6% win
Simon Gotch: 18 matches (1-17) = 5.6% win
Epico: 70 matches (4-65-1) = 5.8% win
Gabriel Ealy: 17 matches (1-16) = 5.9% win
Kona Reeves: 33 matches (2-31) = 6.1% win
Bo Dallas: 49 matches (3-45-1) = 6.3% win
Emma: 16 matches (1-14-1) = 6.7% win
Kimberly Frankele: 24 matches (2-22) = 8.3% win
Dan Matha: 12 matches (1-11) = 8.3% win
Brennan Williams: 12 matches (1-11) = 8.3% win
Titus O'Neil: 70 matches (6-63-1) = 8.7% win
Sarah Bridges: 11 matches (1-10) = 9.1% win
Joseph Conners: 11 matches (1-10) = 9.1% win
Riddick Moss: 38 matches (4-34) = 10.5% win
Rusev: 31 matches (4-27) = 12.9% win
The Miz: 63 matches (8-53-2) = 13.1% win
Patrick Clark: 45 matches (6-39) = 13.3% win
Natalya: 69 matches (9-58-2) = 13.4% win
Tino Sabbatelli: 35 matches (5-30) = 14.3% win
Cezar Bononi: 28 matches (4-24) = 14.3% win
Kishan Raftar: 7 matches (1-6) = 14.3% win
Danny Burch: 7 matches (1-6) = 14.3% win
Carmella: 67 matches (11-55-1) = 16.7% win
Blake: 24 matches (4-20) = 16.7% win
Nia Jax: 77 matches (14-61-2) = 18.7% win
Mandy Rose: 41 matches (8-33) = 19.5% win
Samir Singh: 5 matches (1-4) = 20.0% win
Ho Ho Lun: 5 matches (1-4) = 20.0% win
Dan Moloney: 5 matches (1-4) = 20.0% win


If we just look at matches that were shown on television and/or WWE Network:

Tony Nese: [31 matches, 17 singles matches (7-10) = 41.2% win 14 tag matches (4-10) = 28.6% win ]
Gentleman Jack Galla:  [30 matches, 17 singles matches (8-9) = 47.1% win 12 tag matches (10-2) = 83.3% win ]
Noam Dar: [29 matches, 18 singles matches (7-11) = 38.9% win 11 tag matches (1-10) = 9.1% win ]
Mustafa Ali: [27 matches, 22 singles matches (9-13) = 40.9% win 5 tag matches (4-1) = 80.0% win ]
Sami Zayn: [26 matches, 19 singles matches (8-11) = 42.1% win 5 tag matches (3-2) = 60.0% win ]
Cesaro: [25 matches, 6 singles matches (2-4) = 33.3% win 17 tag matches (7-8-2) = 46.7% win ]
Jinder Mahal: [25 matches, 16 singles matches (10-6) = 62.5% win 6 tag matches (2-4) = 33.3% win ]
The Brian Kendrick: [24 matches, 18 singles matches (8-10) = 44.4% win 6 tag matches (2-4) = 33.3% win ]
Sheamus: [24 matches, 5 singles matches (2-3) = 40.0% win 17 tag matches (7-8-2) = 46.7% win ]
Kevin Owens: [24 matches, 16 singles matches (9-7) = 56.3% win 7 tag matches (2-5) = 28.6% win ]
Luke Gallows: [24 matches, 4 singles matches (2-2) = 50.0% win 17 tag matches (7-10) = 41.2% win ]
Neville: [24 matches, 18 singles matches (17-1) = 94.4% win 6 tag matches (1-5) = 16.7% win ]
Ariya Daivari: [23 matches, 16 singles matches (5-11) = 31.3% win 7 tag matches (3-4) = 42.9% win ]
Akira Tozawa: [23 matches, 18 singles matches (15-3) = 83.3% win 5 tag matches (4-1) = 80.0% win ]
Rich Swann: [22 matches, 15 singles matches (9-6) = 60.0% win 7 tag matches (5-2) = 71.4% win ]
TJ Perkins: [22 matches, 15 singles matches (5-10) = 33.3% win 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win ]
Nia Jax: [22 matches, 16 singles matches (8-7-1) = 53.3% win 6 tag matches (3-3) = 50.0% win ]
Karl Anderson: [22 matches, 2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win 17 tag matches (7-10) = 41.2% win ]
Sasha Banks: [21 matches, 14 singles matches (8-5-1) = 61.5% win 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win ]
AJ Styles: [21 matches, 17 singles matches (7-9-1) = 43.8% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Big Cass: [21 matches, 4 singles matches (4-0) = 100.0% win 14 tag matches (5-8-1) = 38.5% win ]
Charlotte Flair: [21 matches, 12 singles matches (4-7-1) = 36.4% win 9 tag matches (3-6) = 33.3% win ]
Roman Reigns: [21 matches, 15 singles matches (9-5-1) = 64.3% win 2 tag matches (0-2) = 0.0% win ]
Dolph Ziggler: [21 matches, 14 singles matches (5-9) = 35.7% win 3 tag matches (0-3) = 0.0% win ]
Becky Lynch: [20 matches, 13 singles matches (4-8-1) = 33.3% win 7 tag matches (3-4) = 42.9% win ]
Dean Ambrose: [20 matches, 14 singles matches (5-9) = 35.7% win 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win ]
Baron Corbin: [20 matches, 15 singles matches (5-10) = 33.3% win 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win ]
Drew Gulak: [20 matches, 14 singles matches (7-7) = 50.0% win 6 tag matches (2-4) = 33.3% win ]
Alexa Bliss: [20 matches, 14 singles matches (8-6) = 57.1% win 6 tag matches (3-3) = 50.0% win ]
Bayley: [18 matches, 12 singles matches (5-7) = 41.7% win 6 tag matches (3-3) = 50.0% win ]
Randy Orton: [18 matches, 13 singles matches (8-5) = 61.5% win 4 tag matches (2-2) = 50.0% win ]
Enzo Amore: [18 matches, 2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win 14 tag matches (5-8-1) = 38.5% win ]
Cedric Alexander: [18 matches, 13 singles matches (7-6) = 53.8% win 5 tag matches (4-1) = 80.0% win ]
Austin Aries: [17 matches, 14 singles matches (11-3) = 78.6% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Fandango: [17 matches, 2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win 13 tag matches (6-7) = 46.2% win ]
Epico: [17 matches, 1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win 13 tag matches (3-10) = 23.1% win ]
The Miz: [17 matches, 10 singles matches (3-6-1) = 33.3% win 4 tag matches (1-3) = 25.0% win ]
Samoa Joe: [16 matches, 12 singles matches (10-2) = 83.3% win 4 tag matches (1-3) = 25.0% win ]
Tyler Breeze: [16 matches, 1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win 13 tag matches (6-7) = 46.2% win ]
Seth Rollins: [16 matches, 12 singles matches (6-5-1) = 54.5% win 4 tag matches (2-2) = 50.0% win ]
Titus O'Neil: [16 matches, 12 singles matches (3-9) = 25.0% win 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win ]
Primo: [16 matches, n/a 13 tag matches (3-10) = 23.1% win ]
Lince Dorado: [16 matches, 12 singles matches (0-12) = 0.0% win 4 tag matches (2-2) = 50.0% win ]
Bray Wyatt: [16 matches, 11 singles matches (5-6) = 45.5% win 4 tag matches (2-2) = 50.0% win ]
Carmella: [15 matches, 9 singles matches (7-1-1) = 87.5% win 6 tag matches (4-2) = 66.7% win ]
Braun Strowman: [15 matches, 10 singles matches (4-3-3) = 57.1% win 2 tag matches (2-0) = 100.0% win ]
Mickie James: [15 matches, 9 singles matches (2-7) = 22.2% win 6 tag matches (2-4) = 33.3% win ]
Curt Hawkins: [14 matches, 10 singles matches (0-10) = 0.0% win 2 tag matches (0-2) = 0.0% win ]
Kalisto: [14 matches, 10 singles matches (6-4) = 60.0% win n/a ]
Chad Gable: [14 matches, 1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win 12 tag matches (7-5) = 58.3% win ]
Naomi: [14 matches, 9 singles matches (6-2-1) = 75.0% win 5 tag matches (2-3) = 40.0% win ]
Chris Jericho: [14 matches, 9 singles matches (2-7) = 22.2% win 2 tag matches (2-0) = 100.0% win ]
Natalya: [14 matches, 8 singles matches (2-5-1) = 28.6% win 6 tag matches (3-3) = 50.0% win ]
Jimmy Uso: [14 matches, 2 singles matches (0-2) = 0.0% win 11 tag matches (7-4) = 63.6% win ]
Jason Jordan: [13 matches, n/a 12 tag matches (7-5) = 58.3% win ]
Luke Harper: [13 matches, 8 singles matches (1-7) = 12.5% win 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win ]
Bo Dallas: [13 matches, 8 singles matches (2-6) = 25.0% win 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win ]
Jey Uso: [13 matches, 1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win 11 tag matches (7-4) = 63.6% win ]
Big E: [13 matches, 2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win 10 tag matches (7-3) = 70.0% win ]
Rhyno: [13 matches, 2 singles matches (1-1) = 50.0% win 9 tag matches (4-5) = 44.4% win ]
Apollo Crews: [12 matches, 7 singles matches (4-3) = 57.1% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
TJP: [12 matches, 9 singles matches (5-4) = 55.6% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Heath Slater: [12 matches, 1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win 9 tag matches (4-5) = 44.4% win ]
Finn Balor: [12 matches, 9 singles matches (5-4) = 55.6% win 3 tag matches (3-0) = 100.0% win ]
Mojo Rawley: [12 matches, 5 singles matches (3-2) = 60.0% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Gran Metalik: [12 matches, 7 singles matches (2-5) = 28.6% win 5 tag matches (3-2) = 60.0% win ]
Curtis Axel: [12 matches, 8 singles matches (4-4) = 50.0% win 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win ]
Dana Brooke: [11 matches, 8 singles matches (2-6) = 25.0% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Jeff Hardy: [11 matches, 2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win 9 tag matches (7-1-1) = 87.5% win ]
Matt Hardy: [11 matches, 2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win 9 tag matches (7-1-1) = 87.5% win ]
Oney Lorcan: [10 matches, 10 singles matches (3-6-1) = 33.3% win n/a ]
John Cena: [10 matches, 6 singles matches (4-2) = 66.7% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Peyton Royce: [10 matches, 6 singles matches (3-3) = 50.0% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
Rusev: [10 matches, 3 singles matches (1-2) = 33.3% win 5 tag matches (1-4) = 20.0% win ]
Shinsuke Nakamura: [10 matches, 7 singles matches (4-3) = 57.1% win 3 tag matches (3-0) = 100.0% win ]
Tye Dillinger: [10 matches, 6 singles matches (5-1) = 83.3% win 3 tag matches (0-2-1) = 0.0% win ]
Tyler Bate: [10 matches, 10 singles matches (9-1) = 90.0% win n/a ]
Eric Young: [9 matches, 4 singles matches (2-2) = 50.0% win 5 tag matches (3-1-1) = 75.0% win ]
Roderick Strong: [9 matches, 5 singles matches (3-2) = 60.0% win 4 tag matches (1-2-1) = 33.3% win ]
Akam: [9 matches, 1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win 8 tag matches (7-1) = 87.5% win ]
Xavier Woods: [9 matches, 1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win 7 tag matches (5-2) = 71.4% win ]
Aleister Black: [9 matches, 9 singles matches (8-1) = 88.9% win n/a ]
Ember Moon: [9 matches, 7 singles matches (5-2) = 71.4% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
Pete Dunne: [9 matches, 9 singles matches (8-1) = 88.9% win n/a ]
The Big Show: [9 matches, 4 singles matches (2-1-1) = 66.7% win 1 tag matches (1-0) = 100.0% win ]
Alicia Fox: [9 matches, 7 singles matches (3-4) = 42.9% win 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win ]
Andrade Almas: [9 matches, 9 singles matches (4-5) = 44.4% win n/a ]
Killian Dain: [9 matches, 3 singles matches (2-1) = 66.7% win 5 tag matches (4-0-1) = 100.0% win ]
Kofi Kingston: [9 matches, 2 singles matches (2-0) = 100.0% win 6 tag matches (5-1) = 83.3% win ]
Viktor: [8 matches, n/a 6 tag matches (1-5) = 16.7% win ]
Elias Samson: [8 matches, 7 singles matches (4-3) = 57.1% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
Sin Cara: [8 matches, 6 singles matches (2-4) = 33.3% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
Johnny Gargano: [8 matches, 1 singles matches (0-1) = 0.0% win 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win ]
Rezar: [8 matches, n/a 8 tag matches (7-1) = 87.5% win ]
Dash Wilder: [8 matches, 1 singles matches (1-0) = 100.0% win 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win ]
Nikki Cross: [8 matches, 6 singles matches (2-3-1) = 40.0% win 1 tag matches (1-0) = 100.0% win ]
Konnor: [8 matches, n/a 6 tag matches (1-5) = 16.7% win ]
Scott Dawson: [7 matches, n/a 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win ]
Aiden English: [7 matches, 3 singles matches (0-3) = 0.0% win 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win ]
Asuka: [7 matches, 7 singles matches (6-0-1) = 100.0% win n/a ]
Kassius Ohno: [7 matches, 4 singles matches (2-2) = 50.0% win 3 tag matches (1-2) = 33.3% win ]
Hideo Itami: [7 matches, 6 singles matches (3-2-1) = 60.0% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
Billie Kay: [7 matches, 3 singles matches (0-3) = 0.0% win 3 tag matches (2-1) = 66.7% win ]
No Way Jose: [7 matches, 5 singles matches (3-2) = 60.0% win 2 tag matches (0-1-1) = 0.0% win ]
Tommaso Ciampa: [7 matches, n/a 7 tag matches (4-3) = 57.1% win ]
Alexander Wolfe: [7 matches, n/a 7 tag matches (5-1-1) = 83.3% win ]
Tucker Knight: [6 matches, n/a 6 tag matches (4-2) = 66.7% win ]
Erick Rowan: [6 matches, 5 singles matches (1-4) = 20.0% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
Liv Morgan: [6 matches, 3 singles matches (1-2) = 33.3% win 2 tag matches (1-1) = 50.0% win ]
Aliyah: [6 matches, 4 singles matches (0-4) = 0.0% win 1 tag matches (1-0) = 100.0% win ]
Mark Andrews: [6 matches, 6 singles matches (3-3) = 50.0% win n/a ]
Drew McIntyre: [6 matches, 6 singles matches (6-0) = 100.0% win n/a ]
Ruby Riot: [6 matches, 4 singles matches (1-2-1) = 33.3% win 1 tag matches (0-1) = 0.0% win ]
Bobby Roode: [6 matches, 6 singles matches (6-0) = 100.0% win n/a ]
Otis Dozovic: [6 matches, n/a 6 tag matches (4-2) = 66.7% win ]
Tamina: [5 matches, 3 singles matches (0-3) = 0.0% win 2 tag matches (2-0) = 100.0% win ]
Danny Burch: [5 matches, 5 singles matches (0-5) = 0.0% win n/a ]
Trent Seven: [5 matches, 5 singles matches (2-3) = 40.0% win n/a ]
Nikki Bella: [5 matches, 2 singles matches (0-1-1) = 0.0% win 3 tag matches (3-0) = 100.0% win ]
Wolfgang: [5 matches, 5 singles matches (3-2) = 60.0% win n/a ]

Highest Televised Winning Percentage
Neville: 24 matches (18-6-0) = 75% win
Akira Tozawa: 23 matches (19-4-0) = 82.6% win
Austin Aries: 17 matches (13-4-0) = 76.5% win
Carmella: 15 matches (11-3-1) = 78.6% win
Big E: 12 matches (9-3-0) = 75% win
Matt Hardy: 11 matches (9-1-1) = 90% win
Jeff Hardy: 11 matches (9-1-1) = 90% win
Tyler Bate: 10 matches (9-1-0) = 90% win
Pete Dunne: 9 matches (8-1-0) = 88.9% win
Aleister Black: 9 matches (8-1-0) = 88.9% win
Akam: 9 matches (7-2-0) = 77.8% win
Killian Dain: 8 matches (6-1-1) = 85.7% win
Kofi Kingston: 8 matches (7-1-0) = 87.5% win
Rezar: 8 matches (7-1-0) = 87.5% win
Xavier Woods: 8 matches (6-2-0) = 75% win
Alexander Wolfe: 7 matches (5-1-1) = 83.3% win
Asuka: 7 matches (6-0-1) = 100% win
Drew McIntyre: 6 matches (6-0-0) = 100% win
Bobby Roode: 6 matches (6-0-0) = 100% win
The Big Show: 5 matches (3-1-1) = 75% win
Nikki Bella: 5 matches (3-1-1) = 75% win

Lowest Televised Winning Percentage
Lince Dorado: 16 matches (2-14-0) = 12.5% win
Primo: 13 matches (3-10-0) = 23.1% win
Curt Hawkins: 12 matches (0-12-0) = 0% win
Luke Harper: 10 matches (2-8-0) = 20% win
Rusev: 8 matches (2-6-0) = 25% win
Viktor: 6 matches (1-5-0) = 16.7% win
Erick Rowan: 6 matches (1-5-0) = 16.7% win
Konnor: 6 matches (1-5-0) = 16.7% win
Aiden English: 5 matches (1-4-0) = 20% win
Danny Burch: 5 matches (0-5-0) = 0% win
Aliyah: 5 matches (1-4-0) = 20% win
Ruby Riot: 5 matches (1-3-1) = 25% win